Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
GERANIACEAE
Synonyms
Geranium moschatum L.
Common Names
Heron's Bill (e), Klokkies (a), Musk Heron's Bill (e), Musk-clover (e), Muskuskruid (a), Muskuskruie (a), Oorlosie (a), Oorlosies (a), Reiersbek (a), Storksbill (e), Turkse Nael (a), Turksenaels (a), White-stemmed Filaree (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Erodium moschatum (L.) L'Hér. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Erodium moschatum on iNaturalist