Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limeum viscosum (J.Gay) Fenzl subsp. viscosum var. kraussii Friedrich
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MOLLUGINACEAE
Synonyms
Limeum natalense G.Schellenb.
Common Names
Khutsana (ss), Klosaarbossie (a), Koggelmandervoetkaroo (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Varieties of subspecies are not assessed: See Limeum viscosum subsp. viscosum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limeum viscosum (J.Gay) Fenzl subsp. viscosum var. kraussii Friedrich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limeum viscosum subsp. viscosum var. kraussii on iNaturalist