Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. aethiopicum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MOLLUGINACEAE
Synonyms
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. subsp. aethiopicum var. aethiopicum, Limeum aphyllum L.f., Limeum capense Thunb.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Limeum aethiopicum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. aethiopicum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limeum aethiopicum var. aethiopicum on iNaturalist