Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. fluviale (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Friedrich
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MOLLUGINACEAE
Synonyms
Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. subsp. aethiopicum var. fluviale (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Friedrich
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Limeum aethiopicum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limeum aethiopicum Burm.f. var. fluviale (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Friedrich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limeum aethiopicum var. fluviale on iNaturalist