Ranunculus rionii Lagger

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ranunculus rionii Lagger
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RANUNCULACEAE
Synonyms
Ranunculus trichophyllus auct. non Chaix
National Status
Status and Criteria
LC
Assessment Date
2006/05/22
Assessor(s)
F. Cholo & W. Foden
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape, Free State, Gauteng, Mpumalanga, Northern Cape, North West, Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Freshwater
Assessment History
Date
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
2009Ranunculus rionii LaggerLC Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Cholo, F. & Foden, W. 2006. Ranunculus rionii Lagger. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2014.1. Accessed on 2014/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ranunculus rionii on iSpot