Ditch Moss

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Egeria densa Planch.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
HYDROCHARITACEAE
Common Names
Ditch Moss (e), Water Thyme (e), Water Weed (e), Waterpes (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Egeria densa Planch. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Egeria densa on iNaturalist