Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hedychium coronarium J.König
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ZINGIBERACEAE
Common Names
Ginger-lily (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hedychium coronarium J.König. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hedychium coronarium on iNaturalist