Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Zephyranthes grandiflora Lindl.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Common Names
Flower Of The West Wind (e), Storm Lily (e), Stormlelie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Zephyranthes grandiflora Lindl. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Zephyranthes grandiflora on iNaturalist