Aandblommetjie

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pancratium tenuifolium Hochst. ex A.Rich.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
AMARYLLIDACEAE
Synonyms
Chapmanolirion juttae Dinter, Pancratium chapmannii Harv., Pancratium trianthum in sense of Baker, not of Herb. (misapplied name)
Common Names
Aandblommetjie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2004/06/30
Assessor(s)
D.A. Snijman & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Gauteng, Limpopo, Mpumalanga, North West
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Pancratium tenuifolium Hochst. ex A.Rich.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Snijman, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2004. Pancratium tenuifolium Hochst. ex A.Rich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pancratium tenuifolium on iSpot