Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. var. sylvestris
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Common Names
Cow Parsley (e), Lefokodi-le-leholo (ss)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm. var. sylvestris. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Anthriscus sylvestris var. sylvestris on iNaturalist