Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) A.W.Hill
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Synonyms
Petroselinum hortense Hoffm., Petroselinum sativum Hoffm.
Common Names
Parsley (e), Pieterselie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Petroselinum crispum (Mill.) A.W.Hill. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Petroselinum crispum on iNaturalist