Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Coriandrum sativum L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Common Names
Koljandersaad (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Coriandrum sativum L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/17

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Coriandrum sativum on iNaturalist