Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Itasina filifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Itasina filifolia (Thunb.) Raf.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
APIACEAE
Synonyms
Thunbergiella filiformis (Koso-Pol.) H.Wolff
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/09/11
Assessor(s)
J.E. Victor & P.J.D. Winter
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Citation
Victor, J.E. & Winter, P.J.D. 2005. Itasina filifolia (Thunb.) Raf. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/12/11

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Itasina filifolia on iSpot