Duine-aalwyn

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aloe brevifolia Mill. var. brevifolia
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe brevifolia Mill. var. postgenita (Schult. & J.H.Schult.) Baker, Aloe perfoliata L. var. delta L., Aloe perfoliata L. var. zeta L., Aloe postgenita Schult. & J.H.Schult., Aloe prolifera Haw., Aloe prolifera Haw. var. major Salm-Dyck
Common Names
Duine-aalwyn (a), Kleinaalwyn (a), Kleinduine-Aalwyn (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Aloe brevifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Aloe brevifolia Mill. var. brevifolia. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map

© E.J. van Jaarsveld

© E.J. van Jaarsveld


Search for images of Aloe brevifolia var. brevifolia on iNaturalist