Gasteria pillansii var. ernesti-ruschii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Gasteria pillansii Kensit var. ernesti-ruschii (Dinter & Poelln.) Van Jaarsv.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Gasteria ernesti-ruschi Dinter & Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/05/22
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Gasteria pillansii Kensit var. ernesti-ruschii (Dinter & Poelln.) Van Jaarsv.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Gasteria pillansii Kensit var. ernesti-ruschii (Dinter & Poelln.) Van Jaarsv. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Gasteria pillansii var. ernesti-ruschii on iSpot