Haworthia reticulata var. reticulata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia reticulata (Haw.) Haw. var. reticulata
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe herbacea DC., Aloe pumilio Jacq., Aloe reticulata Haw., Haworthia guttata Uitewaal, Haworthia hurlingii Poelln. var. ambigua Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia reticulata (Haw.) Haw. var. acuminata Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia reticulata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia reticulata (Haw.) Haw. var. reticulata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia reticulata var. reticulata on iSpot