Haworthia truncata var. truncata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia truncata Schönland var. truncata
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia papillaris Breuer, Haworthia truncata Schönland forma crassa Poelln., Haworthia truncata Schönland forma normalis Poelln. (invalidly published), Haworthia truncata Schönland forma tenuis Poelln., Haworthia truncata Schönland var. minor Breuer, Haworthia truncata Schönland var. tenuis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Common Names
Perdetande (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia truncata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia truncata Schönland var. truncata. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia truncata var. truncata on iSpot