Haworthia chloracantha var. denticulifera

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. denticulifera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. denticulifera Poelln., Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. liliputana Uitewaal, Haworthia denticulifera (Poelln.) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia chloracantha.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. denticulifera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia chloracantha var. denticulifera on iSpot