Haworthia chloracantha var. subglauca

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. subglauca Poelln.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia subglauca (Poelln.) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia chloracantha.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. subglauca Poelln. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia chloracantha var. subglauca on iSpot