Haworthia nortieri var. globosiflora

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia nortieri G.G.Sm. var. globosiflora (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia globosiflora G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia nortieri.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia nortieri G.G.Sm. var. globosiflora (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia nortieri var. globosiflora on iSpot