Haworthia bolusii var. bolusii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia bolusii Baker var. bolusii
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia capillaris M.Hayashi, Haworthia odetteae Breuer, Haworthia odyssei M.Hayashi (invalidly published)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia bolusii.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia bolusii Baker var. bolusii. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia bolusii var. bolusii on iSpot