Haworthia mirabilis var. paradoxa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. paradoxa (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia jakubii Breuer, Haworthia magnifica Poelln. var. paradoxa (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia maraisii Poelln. var. paradoxa (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia paradoxa Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia mirabilis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. paradoxa (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia mirabilis var. paradoxa on iSpot