Haworthia emelyae var. major

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia magnifica Poelln. var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia maraisii Poelln. var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia schuldtiana Poelln. var. major G.G.Sm., Haworthia wimii M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia emelyae.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. major (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia emelyae var. major on iSpot