Haworthia pygmaea var. argenteo-maculosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia pygmaea Poelln. var. argenteo-maculosa (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia dekenahii G.G.Sm. var. argenteo-maculosa G.G.Sm., Haworthia retusa (L.) Duval forma argenteo-maculosa (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer, Haworthia silviae M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia pygmaea.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia pygmaea Poelln. var. argenteo-maculosa (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia pygmaea var. argenteo-maculosa on iSpot