Haworthia chloracantha var. chloracantha

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. chloracantha
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe chloracantha (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia chloracantha.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia chloracantha Haw. var. chloracantha. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia chloracantha var. chloracantha on iSpot