Haworthia angustifolia var. paucifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. paucifolia G.G.Sm.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia paucifolia (G.G.Sm.) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia angustifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. paucifolia G.G.Sm. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia angustifolia var. paucifolia on iSpot