Haworthia arachnoidea var. scabrispina

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. scabrispina M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia scabrispina (M.B.Bayer) Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia arachnoidea.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. scabrispina M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia arachnoidea var. scabrispina on iSpot