Haworthia arachnoidea var. setata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. setata (Haw.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe setosa Schult. & J.H.Schult., Haworthia angiras M.Hayashi (invalidly published), Haworthia candida M.Hayashi, Haworthia cangoensis M.Hayashi (invalidly published), Haworthia gigas Poelln., Haworthia kogmanensis M.Hayashi (invalidly published), Haworthia minima (Aiton) Haw. var. major Poelln., Haworthia pectinis M.Hayashi, Haworthia setata Haw., Haworthia setata Haw. var. gigas (Poelln.) Poelln., Haworthia setata Haw. var. major Haw., Haworthia setata Haw. var. media Haw., Haworthia tenera Poelln. var. major (Poelln.) Uitewaal, Haworthia tretyrensis Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia arachnoidea.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. setata (Haw.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia arachnoidea var. setata on iSpot