Haworthia blackburniae var. graminifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia blackburniae W.F.Barker var. graminifolia (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia graminifolia G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia blackburniae.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia blackburniae W.F.Barker var. graminifolia (G.G.Sm.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia blackburniae var. graminifolia on iSpot