Haworthia angustifolia var. angustifolia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. angustifolia
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe stenophylla Schult. & J.H.Schult., Haworthia albanensis Schönland, Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. grandis G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia angustifolia.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia angustifolia Haw. var. angustifolia. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia angustifolia var. angustifolia on iSpot