Haworthia cooperi var. dielsiana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia cooperi Baker var. dielsiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia dielsiana Poelln., Haworthia joeyae C.L.Scott, Haworthia obtusa Haw. var. dielsiana (Poelln.) Uitewaal, Haworthia pilifera Baker var. dielsiana (Poelln.) Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia cooperi.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia cooperi Baker var. dielsiana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia cooperi var. dielsiana on iSpot