Haworthia cooperi var. truncata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia cooperi Baker var. truncata (H.Jacobsen) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia ikra Breuer, Haworthia obtusa Haw. var. pilifera (Baker) Uitewaal forma truncata H.Jacobsen
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia cooperi.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia cooperi Baker var. truncata (H.Jacobsen) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia cooperi var. truncata on iSpot