Haworthia cymbiformis var. setulifera

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. setulifera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. obesa Poelln., Haworthia obesa (Poelln.) Breuer, Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. setulifera Poelln., Haworthia setulifera (Poelln.) Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia cymbiformis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. setulifera (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia cymbiformis var. setulifera on iSpot