Haworthia emelyae var. comptoniana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. comptoniana (G.G.Sm.) J.D.Venter & S.A.Hammer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia comptoniana G.G.Sm.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia emelyae.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. comptoniana (G.G.Sm.) J.D.Venter & S.A.Hammer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia emelyae var. comptoniana on iSpot