Haworthia floribunda var. dentata

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia floribunda Poelln. var. dentata M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia dentata (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi (later homonym), not of H.Jacobsen (1935)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia floribunda.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia floribunda Poelln. var. dentata M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia floribunda var. dentata on iSpot