Haworthia cymbiformis var. cymbiformis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. cymbiformis
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe cymbaefolia Schrad., Aloe cymbiformis Haw., Aloe hebes Schult. & J.H.Schult., Aloe planifolia (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult., Haworthia angustata (Poelln.) Breuer, Haworthia compacta (Triebner) Breuer, Haworthia concava Haw. (superfluous name), Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. angustata Poelln., Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. angustata Poelln. forma subarmata Poelln., Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. compacta Triebner, Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. planifolia (Haw.) Baker, Haworthia lepida G.G.Sm., Haworthia planifolia Haw., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. exulata Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. incrassata Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. longifolia Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. longifolia Triebner & Poelln. forma calochlora Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. planifolia forma agavoides Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. planifolia forma alta Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. planifolia forma olivacea Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. planifolia forma robusta Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. poellnitziana Resende, Haworthia planifolia Haw. var. sublaevis Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia cymbiformis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia cymbiformis (Haw.) Duval var. cymbiformis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia cymbiformis var. cymbiformis on iSpot