Haworthia marumiana var. archeri

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia marumiana Uitewaal var. archeri (W.F.Barker ex M.B.Bayer) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia archeri W.F.Barker ex M.B.Bayer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia marumiana.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia marumiana Uitewaal var. archeri (W.F.Barker ex M.B.Bayer) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia marumiana var. archeri on iSpot