Haworthia minima var. poellnitziana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia minima (Aiton) Haw. var. poellnitziana (Uitewaal) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia poellnitziana Uitewaal
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Tulista minima.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia minima (Aiton) Haw. var. poellnitziana (Uitewaal) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia minima var. poellnitziana on iSpot