Haworthia mirabilis var. badia

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. badia (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia badia Poelln., Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. subsp. badia (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia mirabilis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. badia (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia mirabilis var. badia on iSpot