Haworthia mirabilis var. triebneriana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. triebneriana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia depauperata (Poelln.) Breuer, Haworthia diversicolor (Triebner & Poelln.) M.Hayashi, Haworthia nitidula Poelln., Haworthia rossouwii Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. depauperata Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. diversicolor Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. multituberculata Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. napierensis Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. pulchra Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. rubrodentata Triebner & Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. subtuberculata Poelln., Haworthia triebneriana Poelln. var. turgida Triebner, Haworthia willowmorensis Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia mirabilis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia mirabilis (Haw.) Haw. var. triebneriana (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia mirabilis var. triebneriana on iSpot