Haworthia decipiens var. decipiens

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia decipiens Poelln. var. decipiens
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia exilis M.Hayashi, Haworthia incrassa M.Hayashi (invalidly published)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia decipiens.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia decipiens Poelln. var. decipiens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia decipiens var. decipiens on iSpot