Haworthia monticola var. asema

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia monticola Fourc. var. asema M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia asema (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia monticola.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia monticola Fourc. var. asema M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia monticola var. asema on iSpot