Haworthia mucronata var. habdomadis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia mucronata Haw. var. habdomadis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia habdomadis Poelln., Haworthia inconfluens (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer var. habdomadis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia mucronata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia mucronata Haw. var. habdomadis (Poelln.) M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia mucronata var. habdomadis on iSpot