Haworthia pulchella var. globifera

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia pulchella M.B.Bayer var. globifera M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia globifera (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia pulchella.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia pulchella M.B.Bayer var. globifera M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia pulchella var. globifera on iSpot