Haworthia reticulata var. subregularis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia reticulata (Haw.) Haw. var. subregularis (Baker) Pilbeam
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia haageana Poelln., Haworthia haageana Poelln. var. subreticulata Poelln., Haworthia subregularis Baker
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia reticulata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia reticulata (Haw.) Haw. var. subregularis (Baker) Pilbeam. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia reticulata var. subregularis on iSpot