Haworthia truncata var. maughanii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia truncata Schönland var. maughanii (Poelln.) B.Fearn
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia maughanii Poelln.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia truncata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia truncata Schönland var. maughanii (Poelln.) B.Fearn. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia truncata var. maughanii on iSpot