Haworthia variegata var. hemicrypta

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia variegata L.Bolus var. hemicrypta M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia hemicrypta (M.B.Bayer) M.Hayashi
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia variegata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia variegata L.Bolus var. hemicrypta M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia variegata var. hemicrypta on iSpot