Haworthia arachnoidea var. arachnoidea

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. arachnoidea
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe arachnoides Thunb., Aloe pumila L. var. arachnoidea L., Apicra arachnoidea (L.) Willd., Catevala arachnoidea (L.) Medik., Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. minor Haw., Haworthia joubertii M.Hayashi (invalidly published), Haworthia laxa M.Hayashi (invalidly published), Haworthia limbata M.Hayashi (invalidly published)
Common Names
Spinnekopbolletjie (a), Spinnekopui (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia arachnoidea.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia arachnoidea (L.) Duval var. arachnoidea. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/12/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia arachnoidea var. arachnoidea on iSpot