Haworthia emelyae var. emelyae

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. emelyae
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia blackburniae Poelln. (later homonym), not of W.F.Barker (1937), Haworthia breueri M.Hayashi, Haworthia correcta Poelln., Haworthia janvlokii (Breuer) Breuer, Haworthia picta Poelln., Haworthia picta Poelln. var. janvlokii Breuer, Haworthia picta Poelln. var. tricolor Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia emelyae.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia emelyae Poelln. var. emelyae. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia emelyae var. emelyae on iSpot