Haworthia zantneriana var. minor

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Haworthia zantneriana Poelln. var. minor M.B.Bayer
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Haworthia insipida Breuer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Haworthia zantneriana.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Haworthia zantneriana Poelln. var. minor M.B.Bayer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/16

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Haworthia zantneriana var. minor on iSpot